Kalstein

Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367

Categorie:Chemiluminesecence Reagent

Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367

Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367 — Kalstein laboratoriumapparatuur met technische specificaties, geavanceerde functies en gecertificeerde professionele oplossingen voor wetenschappelijk gebruik.

Cardiac Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367

The Cardiac Marker Test models YRA363 and YRA367 provide comprehensive solutions for cardiac health diagnostics. These kits are designed for use with IVD CLIA analyzers, leveraging state-of-the-art chemiluminescence technology to ensure high sensitivity and exceptional stability. Each kit includes crucial components such as NT-ProBNP, D-Dimer, MYO, CK-MB, and hs-cTnI, all vital markers for accurate cardiac assessment. The integration of advanced magnetic bead separation technology guarantees precise detection, making it an indispensable tool for healthcare professionals.

Market Pricing

The Cardiac Marker Test kits typically range in price, with costs varying depending on the supplier and the volume of tests included. On average, you can expect to find these kits priced between $200 to $500. Kalstein Plus offers competitive pricing, ensuring value for both small and large-scale healthcare providers. Contact us today to request a quote tailored to your needs and budget.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Are these kits compatible with all chemiluminescence immunoassay analyzers?

A1: Yes, the kits are specifically designed to work seamlessly with models such as YR06387 and YR06388.

Q2: How should the kits be stored?

A2: For optimal performance, store the kits at a temperature between 2-8°C.

Advantages and Disadvantages

One of the primary advantages of the Cardiac Marker Test kits is their ease of use and rapid operation, which facilitates seamless automation in laboratory settings. The high sensitivity and stability afforded by the sophisticated chemiluminescence technology provide an edge over conventional testing methods. However, a potential disadvantage is the initial investment cost, which can be considered high for smaller clinics. Nevertheless, the accuracy and reliability offset this concern over time.

Field Use of the Product

In practical use, the Cardiac Marker Test kits become an essential tool in diagnosing and monitoring patients with suspected heart conditions. These tests are crucial during emergency room evaluations, routine cardiac assessments, and can assist in risk stratification on a larger scale. Their compatibility with automated systems assures results with minimal human intervention, reducing the margin of error.

Recommendations

To make the most out of the Cardiac Marker Test kits, it's recommended to adhere to the storage guidelines carefully and ensure regular calibration of the machines. By following the standard operating procedures, healthcare facilities can maximize the longevity and performance of these diagnostic tools. For further inquiries or to request a personalized quote, explore Kalstein Plus today.

Features

  • Enzymatic chemiluminescence for precise results
  • Includes essential cardiac markers: NT-ProBNP, D-Dimer, MYO, CK-MB, hs-cTnI
  • Advanced magnetic bead separation for accuracy
  • Compatible with automated immunoassay systems
  • Various kit sizes to accommodate different testing volumes

Technical Specifications

ModelYRA363YRA364YRA365YRA366YRA367
Tested ParameterNT-ProBNPD-DimerMYOCK-MBhs-cTnI
Luminous PrincipleEnzymatic chemiluminescence
Luminous MarkerAP(alkaline phosphatase)
Specification100 test/kit
50 test/kit
48 test/kit
PrincipleCompetitive Method
ComponentsMagnetic beads
Anti-A/Anti-B
Calibrators
QC1
QC 2
SampleSerum
Storage2-8°C

Technische specificaties

AfmetingenL 13.25 × W 7.2 × H 8.2 cm
Gewicht0.97 kg
FabrikantKalstein

Beschikbare modellen

Veelgestelde vragen

Hoe de prijzen van Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367 te weten komen?

Stuur ons een e-mail via het contactformulier AQUI om de prijs van Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367 te weten te komen.

Wat zijn de levertijden voor Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367?

De levertijd hangt af van voorraad en verzendwijze (lucht of zee). Op voorraad: lucht 15-30 dagen, zee 45-60 dagen. Niet op voorraad: lucht 30-60 dagen, zee 60-90 dagen.

Hoe een aankoop van Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367 doen?

U kunt bestellen via e-mail ([email protected]), telefoon (+33 (0) 1 70 39 26 50) of via de officiële Kalstein-website van uw land.

Hoe werkt de garantie van Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367?

Alle Kalstein-apparatuur heeft 1 jaar garantie op fabricagefouten. Schade door onjuiste installatie of gebruik valt niet onder de garantie. Zie onze «algemene voorwaarden» AQUI.

Kan ik online een offerte aanvragen voor Cardiale Marker Test YRA363 // YRA367?

Ja, u kunt rechtstreeks op onze officiële website een offerte aanvragen. Klik AQUI.